HUE - 421S

6 port w / 2 MM fiber port

$ 295.00  

HUE-421S(E) Data sheet
HUE-421S(E) Dimensions

click for more views
HUE-421S

  • 4 TX ( RJ45 ) ports 10/100
  • 2 FX multimode ( 2km ) fiber ports with SC connector
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Redundant power inputs 12-48 VDC
  • Power consumption - 6.4 watts
  • Alarm Relay
  • Slimline Rigid aluminum case – IP31
  • DIN rail mountable
  • Panel mountable – bracket furnished
  • Temperature rating of -10 C to + 70 C
  • 6000 volt ESD protection
  • Surge ( EFT ) protection - 3000 VDC power line
  • Power supply reverse polarity protection
  • UL, cUL, CE, FCC approvals
  • Class 1, Div 2 approved for Hazardous environments
  • MTBF 520,347 + hours
  • 5 year global warranty
  • Dimensions ( H x W x D )  5.1in x 1.0in x 3.75in     130mm x 25mm x 95mm
  • allow 3" for the fiber cable bending radius

HUE - 421SE

Extended Temperature 6 port Ethernet Rail Switch

$ 375.00  
  • 4 TX ( RJ45 ) ports 10/100
  • 2 FX multimode ( 2km ) fiber ports with SC connector
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Redundant power inputs 12-48 VDC
  • Power consumption - 6.4 watts
  • Alarm Relay
  • Slimline Rigid aluminum case – IP31
  • DIN rail mountable
  • Panel mountable – bracket furnished
  • Temperature rating of -40 C to + 80 C
  • 6000 volt ESD protection
  • Surge ( EFT ) protection - 3000 VDC power line
  • Power supply reverse polarity protection
  • UL, cUL, CE, FCC approvals
  • Class 1, Div 2 approved for Hazardous environments
  • MTBF 520,347 + hours
  • 5 year global warranty
  • Dimensions ( H x W x D )  5.1in x 1.0in x 3.75in     130mm x 25mm x 95mm
  • allow 3" for the fiber cable bending radius