HME - 621

8 port Managed w / 2 MM fiber ports

$ 765.00  

HME-621 Data sheet
HME 621 Dimensions

Click for 360 Views

HME-621

  • 6 TX ( RJ45 ) ports 10/100
  • 2 FX multimode ( 2km ) fiber ports with SC connectors
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Supports SNMP / RMON network management
  • Supports IntraVUE network software
  • Supports X Ring Redundant ring on any 2 ports
  • Supports RSTP redundancy
  • Event notification by email, SNMP trap
  • IGMP snooping – for I/O over ethernet/IP
  • VLAN configuration
  • QoS – 2 levels
  • Configuration – Web Enabled, other software packages
  • Web based configuration – using browser
  • Alarm relay output for port loss, loss of power
  • Redundant power inputs 12-48 VDC
  • Rigid aluminum case – IP31
  • DIN rail mountable
  • Panel mountable – bracket furnished
  • Temperature rating of -10 C to + 70 C
  • UL, cUL, CE, FCC approvals
  • MTBF 315,109 + hours
  • 5 year global warranty
  • Dimensions ( H x W x D )  5.75in x 2.0in x 4.5in     135mm x 54mm x 105mm

HME - 621E

$ 845.00  
  • Extended temperature rating of -40 C to +80 C
  • 6 TX ( RJ45 ) ports 10/100
  • 2 FX multimode ( 2km ) fiber ports with SC connectors
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Supports SNMP / RMON network management
  • Supports IntraVUE network software
  • Supports X Ring Redundant ring on any 2 ports
  • Supports RSTP redundancy
  • Event notification by email, SNMP trap
  • IGMP snooping – for I/O over ethernet/IP
  • VLAN configuration
  • QoS – 2 levels
  • Configuration – using SNMP software
  • Web based configuration – using browser
  • Alarm relay output for port loss, loss of power
  • Redundant power inputs 12-48 VDC
  • Rigid aluminum case – IP31
  • DIN rail mountable
  • Panel mountable – bracket furnished
  • UL, cUL, CE, FCC approvals
  • MTBF 252,087 + hours
  • 5 year global warranty
  • Dimensions ( H x W x D )  5.75in x 2.0in x 4.5in     135mm x 54mm x 105mm