JME - 2400M

24 port Managed Workgroup Switch
Modular
3 slots of 8 ports

JME-2400M data sheet

$ 1,000.00  

  • up to 24 ports, in groups of 8, ( 3 modules )
  • Use any of several module types - all Hot Swappable
  • 8 10/100TX module - JME-8TX
  • 8 100SX Multimode module with SC connectors - JME-8FXMM
  • 8 100LX Singlemode ( 30km ) module with SC connectors - JME-8FXSM
  • 8 SFP module with FX100 speed - JME-8MGBIC-100
  • Supports most brands of SFPs
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Supports SNMP / RMON network management
  • Supports Qos, Cos
  • Supports DHCP client
  • Supports RSTP redundancy
  • Event notification by email, SNMP trap
  • IGMP snooping – for I/O over ethernet/IP
  • VLAN configuration
  • Supports LLDP
  • Supports IP Security
  • QoS – port based, tag based
  • Configuration – Web Enabled, other software packages
  • SNMP,Web or Console based configuration
  • Alarm relay output for loss of power
  • Power input 100-240 VAC 0.8A
  • Optional redundant power - 12 to 48VDC
  • 2 fans with failure detection
  • Rigid aluminum case – IP20
  • Rack or Panel mountable – bracket furnished
  • Temperature rating of 0 C to + 60 C
  • UL, cUL, CE, FCC approvals
  • MTBF 350,000 + hours
  • 3 year global warranty
  • Dimensions ( H x W x D )  1.75in x 17.3in x 9.02in     44mm x 440mm x 224mm